English (Farming Techniques; Soil Science)
desert shrubland [correct]
CONT: Plant response to variations in nitrogen availability in a desert shrubland community. (Pascal Data Base).
OBS: shrubland: Any land on which shrubs dominate the vegetation.
French (Techniques agricoles; Science du sol)
savane arbustive [proposition, nom féminin]
OBS: savane : Prairie de hautes graminées, avec arbrisseaux et arbustes; sous climat tropical avec action des feux périodiques. (...)