English (Offences and crimes; Corporate Security)
burglary [correct]; break-and-enter [correct]
DEF: the act of breaking into any building at any time to commit theft, some other felony, or a misdemeanor.
CONT: Nixon's pugnacious approach to politics began long before the two pre-election break-and-enters at the Democratic party's Watergate election headquarters.
French (Infractions et crimes; Sécurité générale de l'entreprise)
cambriolage [correct]; vol avec effraction [correct]
DEF: Vol qualifié, consistant à dévaliser une maison, un appartement, une chambre isolée, par effraction des entrées, escalade, ou usage de fausses clés.