English (Tort Law (common law))
proximate result [correct]; proximate consequence [correct]
French (Droit des délits (common law))
conséquence immédiate [correct, nom féminin]
Spanish (Derecho de ilícitos civiles (common law))
resultado natural [correct, nom masculin]