English (Various Drinks - Service; Glasses (table setting))
punch cup; wine cup
CONT: Punch Set. Gives 40 servings. 12 punch cups, 12 hooks, separate base and ladle.
French (Service de boissons diverses; Verres (service de table))
verre à punch [nom masculin]
CONT: Vin chaud à la française. [...] Servez bien chaud dans les verres à punch, tranches de citron parées à vif.