English (Legal Documents; Diplomacy)
affix [correct, verbe]
DEF: To attach to, inscribe, or impress upon, as a signature, a seal, a trade-mark.
French (Documents juridiques; Diplomatie)
apposer [correct]
CONT: Apposer une signature, une marque, etc., sur qqch, l'inscrire sur un document officiel : Apposer sa signature au bas de l'acte.
Spanish (Documentos jurídicos; Diplomacia)
poner [correct]; colocar [correct]