English (Heat Treatment: Intervening Factors (Metals); Welding and Soldering (Metals))
locked-up stress [correct]; locked-in residual stress [correct]; internal stress [correct]
French (Traitement thermique des métaux (Facteurs); Soudage (Métal))
contrainte résiduelle [correct, nom féminin]