English (Air Transport)
observation station [correct, uniformisé]
OBS: observation station: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Transport aérien)
station d'observation [correct, nom féminin, uniformisé]
OBS: station d'observation : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Transporte aéreo)
estación de observación [correct, nom féminin, uniformisé]
OBS: estación de observación : término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).