English (River and Sea Navigation; Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
rising [correct]; positive going [correct]
French (Navigation fluviale et maritime; Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
montant [correct, nom masculin]; de sens positif [correct, nom masculin]