English (Translation; Language Problems)
adventuresome
OBS: This probably explains why the British are not as adventuresome in book design as ... (Ph. Hofer)
French (Traduction; Problèmes de langue)
innover
OBS: Les considérations qui précèdent expliquent peut-être pourquoi les Anglais ne semblent pas avoir autant innové dans le domaine du livre que ... (Vinay & Darbelnet, Styl, comp. 1964. p. 112)