English (Thread Spinning (Textiles); General Vocabulary)
shift [correct, verbe]
CONT: Ring-spun yarns are combed for certain from Ne 40, but in the future this boundary will shift further down towards Ne 24 in conjunction with new combing technologies ...
French (Filature (Textiles); Vocabulaire général)
changer de position [correct]; passer de ... à [correct]