English (Computer Peripheral Equipment)
integrated modem [correct]; integral modem
DEF: A modem that is an integral part of the device with which it operates.
CONT: TermiNet 1200 printer options: ... red and black printing. 1200 baud integral modems.
French (Périphériques (Informatique))
modem intégré [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Options de l'imprimante TermiNet 1200 [...] Impression rouge et noire. Modems intégrés 1200 baud.
Spanish (Equipo periférico (Computadoras))
módem integrado [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Módem que es parte integral del dispositivo con el cual trabaja.