English (Telephone Exchanges; Telecommunications Transmission)
terminal exchange [correct]
OBS: terminal exchange: term officially approved by the Electronics and Telecommunications Terminology Committee (CUTEL).
French (Centraux téléphoniques; Transmission (Télécommunications))
centre terminal [correct, nom masculin]; centre d'extrémité [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: centre terminal; centre d'extrémité : termes uniformisés par le Comité d’uniformisation des termes de l’électronique et des télécommunications (CUTEL).
Spanish (Centrales telefónicas; Transmisión (Telecomunicaciones))
central terminal [correct, nom féminin]