English (Types of Concrete)
plan-mixed concrete
OBS: --concrete mixed at a central mixing plant and delivered in truck mixers or other containers which prevent segregation in the concrete.
French (Sortes de béton)
béton préparé sur chantier
OBS: béton manufacturé: béton préparé en atelier ou en usine, par opposition au --.