English (Ship and Boat Parts; Pleasure Boating and Yachting)
coach roof [correct]
DEF: The part of the accommodations raising above the level of the deck.
French (Parties des bateaux; Yachting et navigation de plaisance)
rouf [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Partie surélevée des aménagements dépassant du niveau du pont.