English (Audio Technology)
play [verbe]
DEF: To cause (a record or phonograph, for example) to emit recorded sounds.
French (Électroacoustique)
passer; faire passer
PHR: Passer des disques sur un électrophone.
PHR: Faire passer des bandes sur un magnétophone.
Spanish (Electroacústica)
reproducir [correct]
PHR: Reproducir una cinta.