English (Roads; Road Traffic)
turnaround [correct]; turn-around
DEF: A space (as a widened section of a driveway) designed to permit the turning of a vehicle.
CONT: Disposal site. Site preparation includes a turn-around and excavation.
French (Voies de circulation; Circulation routière)
zone de manœuvre [proposition, nom féminin]; aire de manœuvre [proposition, nom féminin]; surface de manœuvre [proposition, nom féminin]; endroit pour manœuvrer [nom masculin]