English (Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance; Engineering Tests and Reliability)
failure condition [correct, normalisé]
OBS: failure condition: term standardized by ISO.
French (Aérotechnique et maintenance; Fiabilité, contrôle et essais (Ingénierie))
mauvais état [correct, nom masculin, normalisé]
OBS: mauvais état : terme normalisé par l'ISO.