English (Government Accounting)
reciprocal set-off [correct]
CONT: There is a need to consider which systems external to the department should be linked with the revenue management system. Departments should consider their need to interface with ... set-off systems for departments with whom they have developed arrangements for reciprocal sets-offs; ...
OBS: See the Revenue Management Module in the Financial Management Systems (FMS) Handbook.
French (Comptabilité publique)
compensation réciproque [correct, nom féminin]