English (Horse Racing and Equestrian Sports; Phraseology)
grounds [correct, pluriel]
OBS: "Grounds" is always used in the plural in this context.
PHR: Grounds of a racetrack/racecourse.
French (Courses hippiques et sports équestres; Phraséologie)
enceinte [correct, nom féminin]
PHR: Enceinte d'un hippodrome.