English (Ice Hockey)
crease [correct, nom]
OBS: Identifies enclosed areas designed for the protection of the goalkeeper and the use of the referee in the discharge of their respective duties. The lines (2" in width) which designate these areas are to be considered as part of the crease.
French (Hockey sur glace)
enceinte
OBS: Désigne les zones, délimitées par une ligne, ménagées pour la protection du gardien de buts et celle de l'arbitre dans leurs fonctions respectives. Les lignes (qui ont 2 pouces de largeur) font partie de l'enceinte.