English (Committees and Boards (Admin.))
committee of experts [correct]
CONT: It is recommended that agencies administering environmental assessment procedures in Canada each establish a small committee of experts to provide advice on scientific matters related to environmental assessment.
French (Comités et commissions (Admin.))
comité d'experts [correct, nom masculin]