English (Federal Administration)
premises [correct, pluriel]
DEF: The structures and attendant land owned, leased or otherwise occupied by those constituent parts of the Government of Canada for which the Treasury Board is the employer.
French (Administration fédérale)
locaux [correct, nom masculin, pluriel]
DEF: Constructions et terrains exploités en propriété, en location ou autrement par les éléments constitutifs du gouvernement du Canada pour lesquels le Conseil du Trésor représente l'employeur.
OBS: Termes tirés du Manuel du Conseil du Trésor - Relations de travail.