English (Phraseology; Rules of Court; Labour Law)
nonadversarial [correct]
CONT: Mediation begins with an agreement; it is a nonadversarial, out-of-court process.
French (Phraséologie; Règles de procédure; Droit du travail)
à l'amiable [correct, locution adjectivale]
DEF: par voie de conciliation, sans procès, de gré à gré.