English (Commercial Practice (Hotels))
operate [verbe]
CONT: The hotel should be planned so that it can be operated with less than one employee per room. (LUNDBERG, 1973: 33).
French (Exploitation hôtelière)
exploiter [verbe]
CONT: L'hôtel de structure artisanale peut-il être exploité plus avantageusement que le grand hôtel? (GAUTIER, 1962 : 115).
OBS: exploiter un commerce, une industrie.