English (Patents (Law))
work [correct, verbe]; exploit [correct, verbe]
DEF: to make use of or exercise an invention
OBS: ... any right .. to work or use the invention ...
French (Brevets d'invention (Droit))
exploiter [correct]
OBS: [...] tout droit [...] de mettre en œuvre ou d'exploiter l'invention [...]