English (Shipping and Delivery; Transport of Goods)
knocked down flat
DEF: Articles unassembled or taken apart in such manner as to reduce the bulk of the article from its normal shipping cubage when set up.
French (Expédition et livraison; Transport de marchandises)
non assemblé
DEF: Se dit d'un article non monté ou en pièces détachées afin de réduire son encombrement.