English (Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance; Electric Cables)
distribution feeder [correct, normalisé]
OBS: distribution feeder: term standardized by ISO.
French (Aérotechnique et maintenance; Câbles électriques)
câble de distribution [correct, nom masculin, normalisé]
OBS: câble de distribution : terme normalisé par l'ISO.