English (Refractory Materials (Metallurgy); Glass Manufacturing)
forehearth
OBS: --the part of extension of a tank furnace from which glass is taken for forming.
French (Matériaux réfractaires (Métallurgie); Fabrication du verre)
avant-corps
OBS: --ensemble de l'appareillage aval de distribution du verre.