English (Fires and Explosions)
smoke explosion; hot air explosion
OBS: --an explosive combustion of hot smoke and gas that has accumulated in a burning building. A confined fire can deplete the oxygen supply (...) When air is admitted, the gases can burst (...) into flame. Also, --.
French (Feux et explosions)
embrasement instantané
OBS: si (...) un incendie éclate dans une pièce, [les] gaz combustibles (...) mélangés (...) aux fumées [l'] emplissent [et] l'atmosphère s'appauvrit (...) en oxygène. Si (...) l'air entre en masse, [il y a] --.