English (Banking; Financial Institutions)
instructing party [correct, normalisé]
DEF: The party instructing the sender to execute the transaction.
OBS: instructing party: term and definition standardized by the International Organization for Standardization (ISO) in 1993.
French (Banque; Institutions financières)
donneur d'instruction [correct, nom masculin, normalisé]; donneur d'ordre [correct, nom masculin, normalisé]
DEF: Entité donnant à l'expéditeur l'instruction d'exécuter la transaction.
OBS: donneur d'instruction/d'ordre: terme et définition normalisés par l'Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO) en 1993.