English (Radio Arts; Television Arts; News and Journalism (General))
special event
OBS: -- is the common term for any timely broadcast of unusual news interest : inauguration, parade, disaster reported on the spot.
French (Radio (Arts du spectacle); Télévision (Arts du spectacle); Information et journalisme (Généralités))
reportage hors série; reportage occasionnel
OBS: --grand reportage fait à l'occasion soit d'un événement extraordinaire, par exemple le déplacement d'un souverain ou d'un chef d'État, soit d'une catastrophe.