English (Corporate Security; Security Devices)
auxiliary code [correct]; secondary code [correct]
DEF: In access control, a secondary, and temporary, control code capable of activating keypad functions so that the primary code is not revealed.
French (Sécurité générale de l'entreprise; Dispositifs de sécurité)
code secondaire [nom masculin]