English (Radio Arts; Television Arts)
sustaining program [correct]
DEF: A program aired by a commercial network or station without advertising support.
French (Radio (Arts du spectacle); Télévision (Arts du spectacle))
émission sans commandite [nom féminin]; émission non commanditée [nom féminin]