English (Geophysics)
nife [correct]
OBS: A shorthand term for nickel (Ni) and iron (Fe) that was used to describe the material found in the Earth's core.
French (Géophysique)
nife [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Nom donné autrefois à la partie centrale du globe terrestre constituée principalement de nickel et de fer.