English (General Scientific and Technical Vocabulary; Aeroindustry)
fire-retardant material [correct, normalisé]
OBS: Term standardized by ISO.
French (Vocabulaire technique et scientifique général; Constructions aéronautiques)
matériau difficilement combustible [correct, nom masculin, normalisé]
OBS: Terme normalisé par l'ISO.