English (Air Forces; Military Tactics; Types of Aircraft)
combat-support aircraft [correct]; combat support aircraft [correct]
DEF: Aircraft assigned primarily to provide direct support to forces which inflict damage on the enemy.
French (Forces aériennes; Tactique militaire; Types d'aéronefs)
avion d'appui au combat [correct, nom masculin]; avion d'appui tactique [correct, nom masculin]