English (Reprography; Photography)
document copying
OBS: photographic -- is a method of making a factual copy, normally on paper, of an existing original or copy document.
French (Reprographie; Photographie)
photocopie
OBS: la -- (...) donne un négatif sur papier, à l'endroit grâce à un prisme, et qu'on peut rephotographier pour obtenir des positifs.