English (Reprography)
photocopy [correct]; photostat [correct, voir observation]; Photostat [correct, marque de commerce, voir observation]; photostat copy [correct]
DEF: A negative or positive photographic reproduction of graphic matter (as a drawing or printing).
OBS: The terms "photostat" and "Photostat" are both derived from a trade name and are somewhat outdated.
French (Reprographie)
photocopie [correct, nom féminin]; photostat [correct, nom masculin, vieilli]
DEF: Copie, obtenue par l'action de rayonnement lumineux, en général de dimensions voisines de celles de l'original.