English (Seafood and Freshwater Food (Food Industries))
shelling [correct]; shucking [correct]
OBS: of snails, of oysters for example
French (Produits de mer et d'eau douce (Industr. alim.))
décoquillage [correct, nom masculin]; décorticage [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: des escargots, des huîtres, etc. dans une conserverie