English (Commercial and Other Bodies (Law))
enact [correct]
OBS: by-laws, rules and regulations.
French (Organismes commerciaux ou non (Droit))
adopter; prendre; établir [à éviter]
OBS: des règlements administratifs, règles et règlements.