English (Artificial Intelligence; Continuing Education)
mixed-initiative [correct, adjectif]
CONT: In mixed-initiative dialogues, the control is shared by the student and the system as they exchange questions and answers. The system must be able to respond to the student, but it can also ask questions whose answer help it understand what the student is trying to do, or what he knows.
CONT: J. Carbonell (1970) envisions systems that can hold mixed-initiative dialogues with students.
CONT: mixed-initiative mode
CONT: mixed-initiative tutoring
French (Intelligence artificielle; Éducation permanente)
coopératif [correct]; à initiative mixte [correct]; à initiative partagée [correct]
CONT: dialogue à initiative mixte : dialogue homme-machine ou tuteur-apprenant, dans lequel le contrôle passe de l'ordinateur à l'utilisateur ou du tuteur à l'apprenant et vice-versa.
CONT: [...] l'approche à initiative partagée grâce à laquelle soit l'apprenant soit le système pourront réorienter l'interaction; [...]
OBS: Voir aussi apprentissage coopératif de concepts.