English (Financial and Budgetary Management)
managed expenditures [correct]
DEF: Items the levels of which area currently controllable by management, as opposed to items bequeathed by previous management or determined by external influence and factors.
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière)
dépenses discrétionnaires [proposition, nom féminin]