English (Technical Aids for Persons with Disabilities; Hearing)
auditory trainer [correct]
DEF: Amplification system intended for use in the classroom for hard-of-hearing pupils. It may be used in conjunction with personal hearing aids.
French (Aides techniques pour personnes handicapées; Ouïe)
appareil d'entraînement auditif [correct, nom masculin]
Spanish (Ayudas técnicas para personas minusválidas; Oído)
entrenador auditivo [nom masculin]