English (Grain Growing; Agricultural Economics)
dockage rounding
OBS: dockage: Amount of foreign material such as seeds, sand, straw and stones which may readily be removed by mechanical means from a sample of grain or oilseeds.
OBS: Term(s) used at the Canadian Grain Commission in the field of cereal terminology.
French (Culture des céréales; Économie agricole)
arrondissement du pourcentage d'impuretés [nom masculin]
OBS: impuretés : Quantité de matières inertes telles que les grains, le sable, la paille et les pierres que l'on peut enlever d'un échantillon de grain ou d'oléagineux par des procédés mécaniques.
OBS: Terme(s) en usage à la Commission canadienne des grains dans le domaine céréalier.