English (Artificial Intelligence)
voicing [correct]; verbal task [correct]
CONT: The talking operating systems sit in the background, just like a disk operating system, until they are called upon to accomplish their verbal tasks.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
tâche de verbalisation [proposition, nom féminin]; verbalisation [proposition, nom féminin]