English (Fish)
cutlip minnow [correct]; cutlips minnow [correct]
OBS: Exoglossum maxillingua (cutlip minnow) is a species of bony fishes in the family Leuciscidae.
French (Poissons)
bec-de-lièvre [correct, nom masculin]