English (Plastic Arts (General))
sand-cast [correct, adjectif]
CONT: These sand-cast, limited-edition pieces are replicas of unique stone masks from the (Canadian) West Coast.
OBS: Source: Brochure prepared by the Canadian Museum of Civilization, 1994-1995.
French (Arts plastiques (Généralités))
moulé dans le sable [correct]
CONT: Ces pièces moulées dans le sable, en nombre limité, sont des reproductions de masques en pierre de la côte Ouest (canadienne).
OBS: Source : dépliant préparé par le Musée canadien des civilisations, 1994-1995.