English (Renewable Energy)
static mixer
CONT: Acid was injected at a controlled rate and well mixed with the heated medium as they passed through a static mixer before the orifice. [Source: ethanol project - Stlwkshp.en p. 1].
French (Énergies renouvelables)
mélangeur fixe [nom masculin]
CONT: L'acide, dont le dosage est contrôlé, est mélangé au milieu chauffé qui passe dans le mélangeur fixe, devant l'orifice. [Source: projet éthanol - Stlwkshp.fr p. 1].