English (Mining Rights and Concessions)
cash bonus [correct]; bonus [correct]
DEF: Usually, the cash consideration paid by the lessee for the execution of an oil and gas lease by a landowner. ... Bonus for the execution of a lease may take other forms than cash. One form is called oil bonus or royalty bonus.
French (Droit minier)
pas de porte [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Droit d'entrée versé à l'occasion de l'obtention d'un titre minier.
OBS: Terme officiellement recommandé par le Gouvernement français.