English (Rules of Court)
file a document [correct]
OBS: Enforcement of protection order filed in Q.B. ... A protection order and any document forwarded under subsection (1) shall be filed in the court, and when the order is filed it becomes an order of the court and is enforceable as such.
French (Règles de procédure)
déposer un document [correct]
OBS: Exécution des ordonnances de protection [...] Les ordonnances de protection et les documents transmis en application du paragraphe (1) sont déposés au tribunal. Dès leur dépôt, ces ordonnances deviennent des ordonnances du tribunal et sont exécutables en tant que telles.