English (Labour Law; Union Organization)
certification proceedings [correct]; certification procedure [correct]; certification proceeding [correct, loi fédérale]
CONT: ... any trade union that appeared before the Board in the certification proceeding....
OBS: certification proceedings: term usually used in the plural.
French (Droit du travail; Organisation syndicale)
procédure d'accréditation [correct, loi fédérale, nom féminin]
CONT: [...] tout syndicat ayant comparu devant le Conseil au cours de la procédure d'accréditation.