English (Sewers and Drainage; Transport of Water (Water Supply); Long-Distance Pipelines)
man-accessible [correct, latin]; man-entry [correct, latin]; man entry [correct, latin]
DEF: Description of a pipe or excavation which can be physically entered by an operative.
CONT: Rehabilitation of a man-entry PRV collector main at Bassin d'Arcachon (Gironde).
French (Égouts et drainage; Adduction d'eau (Alimentation en eau); Canalisations à grande distance)
visitable [correct]
DEF: [Se dit d'un] ouvrage dont l'accès et les dimensions permettent le passage d'un ouvrier.
CONT: Réhabilitation d'un collecteur visitable en PRV, Bassin d'Arcachon (Gironde).