English (General Vocabulary; Food Industries; Restaurant Menus)
plain [correct, adjectif]
DEF: Of simple composition or preparation; not compounded of many ingredients.
French (Vocabulaire général; Industrie de l'alimentation; Menus (Restauration))
nature [correct, adjectif, invariable]
DEF: Préparé simplement, sans autres ingrédients. Des fraises nature.